Ryusei Nakao

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1951-02-05

Place of Birth
Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
Tomoharu Minamiya
Ryūsei Nakao
Ryûsei Nakao
Tomoharu Takeo
竹尾智晴
中尾隆聖
南谷智晴
なかお りゅうせい
みなみや ともはる
たけお ともはる
Ryuusei Nakao

Ryusei Nakao

Ryusei Nakao, born as Tomoharu Takeo, is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and singer affiliated with 81Produce. He is often typecasted as odd, cold, twisted, cruel, sadistic, and inhumane characters with wry, slightly high-pitched voices.

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge

1991

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge

6.5

Blade of the Phantom Master

2004

Blade of the Phantom Master

5.0

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler

1992

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler

6.6

Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn

1995

Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn

7.3

Armored Trooper Votoms: The Red Shoulder Document: Roots of Ambition

1988

Armored Trooper Votoms: The Red Shoulder Document: Roots of Ambition

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

1993

Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure

0.0

Psychic Force

1998

Psychic Force

0.0

Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku

1990

Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku

7.0

Bleach: Fade to Black

2008

Bleach: Fade to Black

7.2

Rokudenashi Blues 1993

1993

Rokudenashi Blues 1993

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Dadandan and the Twin Stars

2009

Go! Anpanman: Dadandan and the Twin Stars

0.0

Comet in Moominland

1992

Comet in Moominland

7.1

Angel Sanctuary

2001

Angel Sanctuary

5.9

Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock

2011

Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock

6.5

Plastic Little: The Adventures of Captain Tita

1994

Plastic Little: The Adventures of Captain Tita

6.3

Dragon Ball Z: Atsumare! Goku's World

1992

Dragon Ball Z: Atsumare! Goku's World

6.1

Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

2010

Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

2010

Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman VS Baikinman!?

2009

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman VS Baikinman!?

0.0

Go! Anpanman: The Fate of the Flower

2008

Go! Anpanman: The Fate of the Flower

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Kokin-chan and the Blue Tears

2006

Go! Anpanman: Kokin-chan and the Blue Tears

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Dolly of the Star of Life

2006

Go! Anpanman: Dolly of the Star of Life

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and his Strange Friend

1998

Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and his Strange Friend

0.0

Go! Anpanman: The Pyramid of the Rainbow

1997

Go! Anpanman: The Pyramid of the Rainbow

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman and the 3-

1996

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman and the 3-"Bai" Punch

0.0

Legend of the Rolling Wheels

1986

Legend of the Rolling Wheels

0.0

Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder

1985

Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder

0.0

Legend of Lemnear

1987

Legend of Lemnear

4.6

Golgo 13: Queen Bee

1998

Golgo 13: Queen Bee

5.8

Bleach: Memories of Nobody

2006

Bleach: Memories of Nobody

6.8

Go! Anpanman: Franken-Robo-kun's Surprised Christmas

2008

Go! Anpanman: Franken-Robo-kun's Surprised Christmas

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Song and dance fun

2000

Go! Anpanman: Song and dance fun

0.0

Go! Anpanman and hiragana play: First time with a i u e o

2003

Go! Anpanman and hiragana play: First time with a i u e o

0.0

Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday

1998

Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday

4.5

Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger: 10 YEARS AFTER

2015

Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger: 10 YEARS AFTER

0.0

Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris

1987

Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris

5.7

Go! Anpanman: Happy Birthday with Anpanman

1995

Go! Anpanman: Happy Birthday with Anpanman

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Yakisobapanman and Black Sabotenman

2000

Go! Anpanman: Yakisobapanman and Black Sabotenman

0.0

Go! Anpanman: The Shining Star's Tear

1989

Go! Anpanman: The Shining Star's Tear

0.0

Touch 2: The Farewell Gift

1986

Touch 2: The Farewell Gift

0.0

Akai Hayate

1991

Akai Hayate

6.0

Go! Anpanman: Happy's Big Adventure

2005

Go! Anpanman: Happy's Big Adventure

0.0

Go! Anpanman: The Best - Everybody likes Anpanman

2006

Go! Anpanman: The Best - Everybody likes Anpanman

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and His Pleasant Friends

1992

Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and His Pleasant Friends

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Princess Black-Snow and Popular Baikinman

2005

Go! Anpanman: Princess Black-Snow and Popular Baikinman

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Gomira's Star

2001

Go! Anpanman: Gomira's Star

0.0

Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Tsumiki Castle

1992

Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Tsumiki Castle

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Dokin-chan's Doki Doki Calendar

1991

Go! Anpanman: Dokin-chan's Doki Doki Calendar

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Tears of the Mermaid Princess

2000

Go! Anpanman: Tears of the Mermaid Princess

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman's Counterattack

1990

Go! Anpanman: Baikinman's Counterattack

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Let's Defeat the Haunted Ship!!

1995

Go! Anpanman: Let's Defeat the Haunted Ship!!

0.0

Go! Anpanman: Everyone Get Together! Anpanman World

1994

Go! Anpanman: Everyone Get Together! Anpanman World

0.0

Go! Anpanman: The Lyrical Magical Witch's School

1994

Go! Anpanman: The Lyrical Magical Witch's School

0.0

Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Roll and Lola's Floating Castle

2002

Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Roll and Lola's Floating Castle

0.0

Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion

2007

Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion

6.7

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

2015

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

6.7

Shuten Doji - The Star Hand Kid

1996

Shuten Doji - The Star Hand Kid

0.0

Dragon Ball Super: Broly

2019

Dragon Ball Super: Broly

7.3

Candy Candy: The Movie

1992

Candy Candy: The Movie

7.0

Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D

2016

Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D

7.5

Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts

2017

Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts

10.0

Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target

1998

Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target

7.5